205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 205 Perry Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Manor Heights |
| Zip code | 10314 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00764-0019 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $6,143 |
Lot & Building Information for 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 6,200 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2)
|
| Building sqft | 1,196 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Structure type | Ranch |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Artificial MS |
| Basement type | Part |
| Garage type | Basement garage |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Frontage(s) | Perry Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Quinlan Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 1.86 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.57 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,196 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $47,940, the tax amount paid for 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 is $5,747. For the next year, the tax amount for 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 is estimated at $6,143.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,747 |
| Estimated property tax: | $6,143 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $799,000 |
| Assessed value: | $47,940 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $799,000 | $47,940 | $28,964 | 19.843% | $6,601 | $5,747 | +3.12% |
| 2024/25 | $799,000 | $47,940 | $27,748 | 20.085% | $6,421 | $5,573 | +0.22% |
| 2023/24 | $758,000 | $45,480 | $27,688 | 20.085% | $6,421 | $5,561 | +2.15% |
| 2022/23 | $718,000 | $43,080 | $26,806 | 20.309% | $6,325 | $5,444 | +8.82% |
| 2021/22 | $731,000 | $43,860 | $25,063 | 19.963% | $5,866 | $5,003 | +1.46% |
Permits for 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Manor Heights Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manor Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Manor Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Jefferson Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 2.103 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | S Gannon Av/Bradley Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | X10B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.136 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 54 Charles W Leng | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 800 | 0.52 |
| P.S. 54 Charles W Leng | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 800 | 0.52 |
| St. Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.15 |
| St. Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.15 |
| St Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 0.17 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 72 Rocco Laurie | 7 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 1,449 | 1.84 |
| St. Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.15 |
| St Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 0.17 |
| St. Johns Lutheran School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.52 |
| St Teresa School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 215 | 0.75 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E Wagner High School | 5 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,916 | 0.69 |
| Yeshiva Mesivta Menachem | NR | No | Private | 9-11 | 60 | 0.61 |
| Yeshiva Yesodei Hachaim | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 37 | 0.64 |
| Mesivta Kesser Yisroel Of Willowbrook | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 60 | 0.75 |
| Staten Island Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 353 | 1.32 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 205 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 199 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 2,184 | 10/25/2019 | |
| 170 Quinlan Ave, Staten Island | 2,348 | 05/02/2017 | |
| 185 Holden Blvd, Staten Island | 1,682 | 10/27/2022 | $650,000 |
| 174 Quinlan Ave, Staten Island | 2,504 | ||
| 211 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 2,286 | 09/12/2019 | |
| 225 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,200 | 06/26/2024 | |
| 227 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,200 | ||
| 551 Westwood Ave, Staten Island | 1,200 | 10/11/2012 | $275,000 |
| 175 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,170 | ||
| 201 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 2,392 | 07/29/2004 | |
| 221 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 690 | ||
| 223 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,200 | 12/23/2021 | |
| 229 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,200 | 04/16/2020 | $600,000 |
| 191 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,176 | 09/25/2020 | |
| 171 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 2,324 | 03/18/2022 | $875,000 |
| 293 Mountainview Ave, Staten Island | 1,105 | ||
| 181 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,680 | 12/15/2025 | $1,175,000 |
| 217 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,196 | ||
| 184 Quinlan Ave, Staten Island | 2,288 | 11/25/2020 | $775,000 |
| 188 Quinlan Ave, Staten Island | 2,288 |