192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 192 Perry Avenue |
| Secondary address | 192 Garage Perry Ave |
| Neighborhood | Manor Heights |
| Zip code | 10314 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00765-0060 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 10/01/2019 |
| Purchase price | $460,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $6,755 |
Lot & Building Information for 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 5,040 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) |
| Building sqft | 1,380 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Frontage(s) | Perry Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Quinlan Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 1.87 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.55 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 192 Garage Perry Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
About 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,380 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $38,820, the tax amount paid for 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 is $6,372. For the next year, the tax amount for 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 is estimated at $6,755.
When was 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 last sold and what was the last sale price?192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 was last sold in 10/01/2019 for $460,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2019 | $460,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $6,373 |
| Estimated property tax: | $6,755 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $647,000 |
| Assessed value: | $38,820 |
Assessment History for 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $647,000 | $38,820 | $32,117 | 19.843% | $6,373 | $6,373 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $691,000 | $41,460 | $30,299 | 20.085% | $6,086 | $6,086 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $723,000 | $43,380 | $28,584 | 20.085% | $5,741 | $5,741 | -1.10% |
| 2022/23 | $613,000 | $36,780 | $28,584 | 20.309% | $5,805 | $5,805 | +2.49% |
| 2021/22 | $622,000 | $37,320 | $28,370 | 19.963% | $5,664 | $5,664 | +0.56% |
Permits for 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Manor Heights Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manor Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Manor Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Jefferson Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 2.145 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | S Gannon Av/Bradley Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | X10B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.093 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 54 Charles W Leng | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 800 | 0.50 |
| P.S. 54 Charles W Leng | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 800 | 0.50 |
| St. Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.16 |
| St. Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.16 |
| St Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 0.18 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 72 Rocco Laurie | 7 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 1,449 | 1.82 |
| St. Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.16 |
| St Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 0.18 |
| St. Johns Lutheran School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.54 |
| St Teresa School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 215 | 0.76 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E Wagner High School | 5 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,916 | 0.72 |
| Yeshiva Mesivta Menachem | NR | No | Private | 9-11 | 60 | 0.62 |
| Yeshiva Yesodei Hachaim | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 37 | 0.62 |
| Mesivta Kesser Yisroel Of Willowbrook | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 60 | 0.72 |
| Staten Island Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 353 | 1.36 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 192 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 210 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,728 | 05/08/2019 | $550,000 |
| 188 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,152 | 11/14/2016 | $370,000 |
| 184 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,000 | ||
| 183 Wheeler Ave, Staten Island | 1,122 | ||
| 222 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,280 | 09/25/2025 | $161,092 |
| 224 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,280 | ||
| 181 Wheeler Ave, Staten Island | 1,012 | 12/20/2012 | $350,000 |
| 204 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,216 | ||
| 191 Wheeler Ave, Staten Island | 1,088 | ||
| 198 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 3,806 | 08/16/2004 | |
| 216 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,050 | 05/18/2018 | $475,000 |
| 189 Wheeler Ave, Staten Island | 1,122 | ||
| 202 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,216 | 01/18/2016 | |
| 220 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,280 | ||
| 170 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,645 | 03/23/2022 | |
| 208 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,216 | 02/19/2021 | $500,000 |
| 174 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,140 | ||
| 187 Wheeler Ave, Staten Island | 1,527 | ||
| 206 Perry Ave, Staten Island | 1,216 | 04/22/2021 | $595,000 |
| 185 Wheeler Ave, Staten Island | 810 | 03/22/2016 | $430,000 |