New York City  »  10314  »  Perry Ave  »  234 Perry Ave

234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 234 Perry Avenue
Neighborhood Manor Heights
Zip code 10314
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00765-0084

Sales & Tax Overview for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island

Purchase date 07/11/2022
Purchase price $780,000
Tax class

Lot & Building Information for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sqft 8,001
Lot dimensions 63 ft x 127.6 ft
Building class Office Only 2-6 Stories (O2)
Building sqft 20,000
Building dimensions 50 ft x 105 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 2024
Construction type
Status
Status date
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Commercial units 2
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.02 Miles
Closest fire station 0.63 Miles

Other Property Data for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island

How many sq. ft. does 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Only 2-6 Stories (O2) located at 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $39.

What is the year built & the current market value of 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314?

234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $309,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314
Find out who owns 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2022 $780,000

Title Documents for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2022 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
07/11/2022 - D
08/10/2022 - R
Deed
03/24/2017 - D
04/04/2017 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,626
Tax assessor's market value: $309,000
Assessed value: $139,050

Assessment History for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $309,000 $139,050 $42,642 10.848% $4,626 $4,626 +24.22%
2024/25 $309,000 $18,540 $18,540 20.085% $3,724 $3,724 -36.26%
2023/24 $589,000 $35,340 $29,088 20.085% $5,842 $5,842 +3.78%
2022/23 $594,000 $35,640 $27,720 20.309% $5,630 $5,630 +1.73%
2021/22 $620,000 $37,200 $27,720 19.963% $5,534 $5,534 -3.45%

Permits for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/14/2025 New building
12/23/2024 New building
12/22/2024 Alteration
11/28/2024 Alteration
11/02/2023 Alteration
06/29/2023 New building
06/21/2023 New building
06/20/2023 New building
06/16/2023 New building
06/15/2023 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Staten Island Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Staten Island so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Staten Island and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$333
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$283
-16% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$329
2.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Jefferson Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 2.078
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bradley Av/Westwood Av
Line S91
Distance (miles) 0.1

Neighbors for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 234 Perry Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10314.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
239 Bradley Ave, Staten Island 2,800 01/26/2018
221 Bradley Ave, Staten Island 2,220
210 Perry Ave, Staten Island 1,728 05/08/2019 $550,000
233 Bradley Ave, Staten Island 2,220 03/21/2016 $492,000
215 Bradley Ave, Staten Island 2,220 04/13/2018
211 Bradley Ave, Staten Island 2,220
224 Perry Ave, Staten Island 1,280
222 Perry Ave, Staten Island 1,280 09/25/2025 $161,092
204 Perry Ave, Staten Island 1,216
229 Bradley Ave, Staten Island 2,220
216 Perry Ave, Staten Island 1,050 05/18/2018 $475,000
577 Westwood Ave, Staten Island 1,150 05/02/2022
220 Perry Ave, Staten Island 1,280
225 Bradley Ave, Staten Island 2,100 05/20/2022
223 Bradley Ave, Staten Island 2,100 05/20/2022
230 Perry Ave, Staten Island 1,004 07/28/2016 $520,000
226 Perry Ave, Staten Island 1,280 05/01/2025 $730,000
219 Bradley Ave, Staten Island 2,220 07/12/2018 $430,000
208 Perry Ave, Staten Island 1,216 02/19/2021 $500,000
206 Perry Ave, Staten Island 1,216 04/22/2021 $595,000