New York City  »  10314  »  Willowbrook Rd  »  723 Willowbrook Rd

723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 723 Willowbrook Road
Neighborhood Willowbrook
Zip code 10314
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00795-0041

Sales & Tax Overview for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

Purchase date 06/16/2017
Purchase price $820,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $46,484

Lot & Building Information for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

Lot sqft 6,600
Lot dimensions 60 ft x 110 ft
Building class Miscellaneous Religious Facility (M9)
Building sqft 4,446
Building dimensions 42 ft x 53 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1954
Construction type
Status
Status date
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

Zoning
Commercial units 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.68 Miles
Closest fire station 0.74 Miles

Other Property Data for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10314, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10314, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10314?

723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1954 and has a total of 4,446 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $453,150, the tax amount paid for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 is $19,557. For the next year, the tax amount for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 is estimated at $46,484.

When was 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 last sold and what was the last sale price?

723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 was last sold in 06/16/2017 for $820,000.

Ownership Information for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10314
Find out who owns 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10314.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10314
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2017 $820,000

Title Documents for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2021 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
06/16/2017 - D
06/28/2017 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/16/2017 - D
06/28/2017 - R
Deed
02/27/2017 - D
03/16/2017 - R
Deed
02/01/2015 - D
02/06/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
09/11/2013 - D
09/20/2013 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
05/03/2013 - D
07/23/2013 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/28/2010 - D
01/04/2011 - R
Deed
01/22/2010 - D
03/08/2010 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $19,558
Estimated property tax: $46,484
Tax assessor's market value: $1,007,000
Assessed value: $453,150

Assessment History for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,007,000 $453,150 $180,288 10.848% $19,558 $19,558 +106.42%
2024/25 $907,000 $54,420 $47,174 20.085% $9,475 $9,475 +0.61%
2023/24 $950,000 $57,000 $46,886 20.085% $9,417 $9,417 +4.83%
2022/23 $773,000 $46,380 $44,233 20.309% $8,983 $8,983 +7.83%
2021/22 $765,000 $45,900 $41,731 19.963% $8,331 $8,331 -5.00%

Permits for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/11/2023 Alteration type 3
02/21/2023 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
01/11/2023 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Staten Island Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Staten Island so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Staten Island and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$333
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$283
-16% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$329
2.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Fremont Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 2.748
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name S Gannon Av/Willowbrook Rd
Line X10B
Distance (miles) 0.048

Neighbors for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 723 Willowbrook Road, Staten Island, NY 10314.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
650 Stewart Ave, Staten Island 2,306
658 Stewart Ave, Staten Island 2,296
668 Stewart Ave, Staten Island 2,840 01/30/2024
695 Collfield Ave, Staten Island 2,214 03/10/2026
697 Willowbrook Rd, Staten Island 1,456 07/11/2012 $330,000
664 Stewart Ave, Staten Island 1,560
729 Willowbrook Rd, Staten Island 1,456 06/01/2021 $649,000
735 Willowbrook Rd, Staten Island 2,392 02/03/2025
959 Westwood Ave, Staten Island 2,140
711 Willowbrook Rd, Staten Island 1,500 01/05/2024 $740,000
727 Willowbrook Rd, Staten Island 2,296
777 Willowbrook Rd, Staten Island 1,232 03/31/2026 $4,500,000
815 Willowbrook Rd, Staten Island 1,372 10/14/2014 $635,000
734 S Gannon Ave, Staten Island 1,456
654 Stewart Ave, Staten Island 2,296 04/03/2017 $250,000
662 Stewart Ave, Staten Island 1,520
731 Willowbrook Rd, Staten Island 1,456
805 Willowbrook Rd, Staten Island 1,116 03/31/2026 $4,500,000
715 Willowbrook Rd, Staten Island 2,030 03/02/2026
1059 Willowbrook Rd, Staten Island 1,248 11/23/2021