351 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
351 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 351 Manor Road |
| Secondary address | 351 Elvin St |
| Neighborhood | Manor Heights |
| Zip code | 10314 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00796-0079 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Manor Road, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $10,372 |
Lot & Building Information for 351 Manor Road, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 5,050 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Brick (B1)
|
| Building sqft | 2,525 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Year last altered | 2003 |
| Frontage(s) | Elvin Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Queen Street |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.79 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.99 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 351 Manor Road, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 351 Elvin St, Staten Island, NY 10314
About 351 Manor Road, Staten Island
351 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,525 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 351 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $71,460, the tax amount paid for 351 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 is $10,354. For the next year, the tax amount for 351 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 is estimated at $10,372.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 351 Manor Road, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 351 Manor Road, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Manor Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 351 Manor Road, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 351 Manor Road, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 351 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $10,354 |
| Estimated property tax: | $10,372 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,191,000 |
| Assessed value: | $71,460 |
Assessment History for 351 Manor Road, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Manor Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,191,000 | $71,460 | $52,181 | 19.843% | $10,354 | $10,354 | +3.96% |
| 2024/25 | $997,000 | $59,820 | $49,589 | 20.085% | $9,960 | $9,960 | +4.36% |
| 2023/24 | $1,071,000 | $64,260 | $47,515 | 20.085% | $9,543 | $9,543 | +1.77% |
| 2022/23 | $877,000 | $52,620 | $46,174 | 20.309% | $9,377 | $9,377 | +7.84% |
| 2021/22 | $726,000 | $43,560 | $43,560 | 19.963% | $8,696 | $8,696 | -4.97% |
Permits for 351 Manor Road, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 351 Manor Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Manor Heights Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manor Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Manor Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Jefferson Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Manor Rd/Queen St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 29 Bardwell | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 594 | 0.84 |
| P.S. 29 Bardwell | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 594 | 0.84 |
| Chabad Lubavitch of Staten Island | NR | No | Private | PK-1 | 32 | 0.51 |
| Chabad Lubavitch of Staten Island | NR | No | Private | PK-1 | 32 | 0.51 |
| St. Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.53 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 27 Anning S Prall | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 952 | 1.80 |
| St. Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.53 |
| St Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 0.56 |
| St. Johns Lutheran School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.59 |
| St Teresa School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 215 | 0.75 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E Wagner High School | 5 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,916 | 0.39 |
| Yeshiva Mesivta Menachem | NR | No | Private | 9-11 | 60 | 0.77 |
| Staten Island Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 353 | 0.80 |
| Staten Island Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.81 |
| Yeshiva Yesodei Hachaim | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 37 | 0.99 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 351 Manor Road, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 351 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 455 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,372 | ||
| 367 Elvin St, Staten Island | 2,724 | 08/07/2020 | $800,000 |
| 443 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,372 | ||
| 28 Harold St, Staten Island | 1,600 | 06/04/2002 | |
| 453 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,372 | ||
| 449 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,372 | 07/01/2021 | $685,000 |
| 447 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,372 | 06/14/2016 | $530,000 |
| 347 Elvin St, Staten Island | 600 | 03/15/2022 | $530,000 |
| 451 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,372 | 04/09/2019 | $680,000 |
| 439 Fanning St, Staten Island | 1,424 | 10/27/2014 | $440,000 |
| 359 Elvin St, Staten Island | 2,724 | 09/14/2022 | |
| 24 Harold St, Staten Island | 1,600 | 08/25/2010 | |
| 445 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,372 | 10/29/2019 | |
| 355 Elvin St, Staten Island | 2,724 | ||
| 457 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,372 | 12/19/2017 | $641,000 |
| 441 Fanning St, Staten Island | 1,424 | ||
| 363 Elvin St, Staten Island | 2,724 | ||
| 30 Harold St, Staten Island | 1,600 | 06/04/2002 | |
| 32 Harold St, Staten Island | 1,600 | 06/04/2002 | |
| 34 Harold St, Staten Island | 1,600 | 06/04/2002 |