1086 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
1086 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1086 Manor Road |
| Neighborhood | Manor Heights |
| Zip code | 10314 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00799-0027 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,409 |
Lot & Building Information for 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 2,730 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) |
| Building sqft | 1,330 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Frontage(s) | Manor Road (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Fanning Street |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.04 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 1.12 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island
1086 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,330 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $38,160, the tax amount paid for 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 is $5,087. For the next year, the tax amount for 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 is estimated at $5,409.
When was 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 last sold?1086 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 was last sold in 09/10/2019.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,088 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,409 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $636,000 |
| Assessed value: | $38,160 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $636,000 | $38,160 | $25,639 | 19.843% | $5,369 | $5,088 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $630,000 | $37,800 | $24,188 | 20.085% | $5,127 | $4,858 | +6.63% |
| 2023/24 | $721,000 | $43,260 | $22,685 | 20.085% | $4,837 | $4,556 | -0.84% |
| 2022/23 | $597,000 | $35,820 | $22,625 | 20.309% | $4,891 | $4,595 | +2.47% |
| 2021/22 | $503,000 | $30,180 | $22,460 | 19.963% | $4,771 | $4,484 | +0.79% |
Permits for 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Manor Heights Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manor Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Manor Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Jefferson Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.496 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Brielle Av/Gower St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.088 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 29 Bardwell | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 594 | 1.00 |
| P.S. 29 Bardwell | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 594 | 1.00 |
| Chabad Lubavitch of Staten Island | NR | No | Private | PK-1 | 32 | 0.48 |
| Chabad Lubavitch of Staten Island | NR | No | Private | PK-1 | 32 | 0.48 |
| St. Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 27 Anning S Prall | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 952 | 1.96 |
| St. Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.57 |
| St Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 0.60 |
| Staten Island Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 353 | 0.73 |
| Staten Island Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.73 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E Wagner High School | 5 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,916 | 0.25 |
| Yeshiva Mesivta Menachem | NR | No | Private | 9-11 | 60 | 0.71 |
| Staten Island Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 353 | 0.73 |
| Staten Island Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.73 |
| Yeshiva Yesodei Hachaim | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 37 | 0.97 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 1086 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 479 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,350 | ||
| 477 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,350 | ||
| 472 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,050 | 01/29/2014 | |
| 34 Portage Ave, Staten Island | 2,504 | 05/02/2019 | $842,500 |
| 1076 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 2,000 | 07/15/2025 | |
| 1070 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 1,268 | 03/30/2023 | |
| 473 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,350 | ||
| 1080 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 1,330 | 05/23/2017 | $412,000 |
| 485 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,500 | ||
| 1064 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 1,872 | 08/21/2025 | |
| 467 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,500 | 09/23/2016 | $575,000 |
| 395 Gower St, Staten Island | 2,272 | 11/02/2018 | $745,000 |
| 1060 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 1,872 | 08/21/2025 | |
| 397 Gower St, Staten Island | 2,360 | ||
| 471 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,350 | 10/17/2017 | $615,000 |
| 483 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,350 | ||
| 466 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,050 | ||
| 389 Gower St, Staten Island | 2,272 | 08/17/2022 | $840,000 |
| 469 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,350 | ||
| 468 Fanning St, Staten Island | 2,050 | 08/27/2025 |