New York City  »  10314  »  Larrison Loop  »  14 Larrison Loop

14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Larrison Loop
Secondary address 14 A Larrison Loop
Neighborhood Willowbrook
Zip code 10314
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00824-0096

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island

Purchase date 08/18/2011
Purchase price $320,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,688

Lot & Building Information for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island

Lot sqft 4,034
Lot dimensions 50.36 ft x 90 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 2,400
Building dimensions 30 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Part
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1999
Frontage(s) Larrison Loop (narrow)
Nearest wide street Sunset Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.42 Miles
Closest fire station 1.03 Miles

Other Property Data for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 14 A Larrison Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314

About 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314?

14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,780, the tax amount paid for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314 is $9,139. For the next year, the tax amount for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314 is estimated at $9,688.

When was 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314 last sold?

14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314 was last sold in 04/22/2015.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314
Find out who owns 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2011 $320,000
03/10/2011 $100
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/22/2015 - D
05/01/2015 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/22/2015 - D
05/01/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
08/18/2011 - D
09/23/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
03/10/2011 - D
09/23/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,140
Estimated property tax: $9,688
Tax assessor's market value: $963,000
Assessed value: $57,780

Assessment History for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $963,000 $57,780 $46,061 19.843% $9,140 $9,140 -1.20%
2024/25 $907,000 $54,420 $46,061 20.085% $9,251 $9,251 +0.76%
2023/24 $950,000 $57,000 $45,713 20.085% $9,181 $9,181 +4.83%
2022/23 $773,000 $46,380 $43,126 20.309% $8,758 $8,758 +7.84%
2021/22 $772,000 $46,320 $40,687 19.963% $8,122 $8,122 +0.55%

Permits for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/19/2000 New building
04/27/1999 New building
04/14/1999 New building
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 14 Larrison Loop, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Willowbrook Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Willowbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Willowbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$835,000
-9.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$497
15.4% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$732,500
4.7% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Fremont Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.904
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Harold St/Roosevelt Av
Line S91
Distance (miles) 0.079

Schools

Nearest elementary schools