Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Broadway  »  365 Broadway

365 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

365 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

365 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 365 Broadway, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 3-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 365 Broadway, Amityville

Sale date 04/15/2022
Sale price $2,320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,472

Lot & Building Information for 365 Broadway, Amityville

Building sqft 9,832
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 0.339
Year built 1954

Other Property Data for 365 Broadway, Amityville

• • Improvements for 365 Broadway, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 365 Broadway, Amityville

How many sq. ft. does 365 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 365 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 has a total of 9,832 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 365 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701?

365 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,335,594.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 365 Broadway, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 Broadway, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2022 $2,320,000
09/30/2016 $1,285,000
05/15/2003 $950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 365 Broadway, Amityville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 365 Broadway, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2022 - D
08/18/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/30/2016 - D
10/28/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/15/2003 - D
06/19/2003 - R
Deed
06/20/2002 - D
06/19/2003 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 365 Broadway, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 365 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $40,472
Market value $2,335,594
Assessed value $13,780

Assessment History for 365 Broadway, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 Broadway, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,056,717 $13,780 297.2937 $40,967 +7.36%
2023-2024 $2,087,879 $13,780 276.9091 $38,158 -0.10%
2022-2023 $1,766,666 $13,780 277.1888 $38,197 +2.96%
2021-2022 $1,583,908 $13,780 269.2137 $37,098 -0.57%
2020-2021 $1,514,286 $13,780 270.7579 $37,310 -5.02%

Permits for 365 Broadway, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 365 Broadway, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,509
Median age 42.6
Average household income $150,763
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 9,340
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365 Broadway, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365 Broadway, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 365 Broadway, Amityville

Here are the neighbors for 365 Broadway, Amityville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Dixon Ave, Amityville 1,382 06/17/2016 $147,000
62 Albany Ave, Amityville 11/05/2018 $7,504,000
1 Willis Ave, Amityville 1,958
319 County Line Rd, Amityville 1,868