Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Broadway  »  475 Broadway

475 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

475 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

475 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 Broadway, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 2-3-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 Broadway, Amityville

Property tax $6,050

Lot & Building Information for 475 Broadway, Amityville

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.523

Other Property Data for 475 Broadway, Amityville

• • Improvements for 475 Broadway, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 Broadway, Amityville

What is the market value of 475 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701?

The current market value is $349,153.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 Broadway, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 Broadway, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 475 Broadway, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/1999 - D
07/22/1999 - R
Deed
09/10/1996 - D
09/27/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 475 Broadway, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 475 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,050
Market value $349,153
Assessed value $2,060

Assessment History for 475 Broadway, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 Broadway, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $307,463 $2,060 297.2937 $6,124 +7.36%
2023-2024 $312,121 $2,060 276.9091 $5,704 -0.10%
2022-2023 $264,103 $2,060 277.1888 $5,710 +2.96%
2021-2022 $236,782 $2,060 269.2137 $5,546 -0.57%
2020-2021 $226,374 $2,060 270.7579 $5,578 +5.32%

Permits for 475 Broadway, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 475 Broadway, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,509
Median age 42.6
Average household income $150,763
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 9,340
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 Broadway, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 Broadway, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 475 Broadway, Amityville

Here are the neighbors for 475 Broadway, Amityville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
403 Broadway, Amityville 3,146 12/22/2022
41 Sunset Ave, Amityville 1,479 02/04/2004
114 Sterling Pl, Amityville 1,288 11/17/2010
20 Lewis St, Amityville 1,481 11/05/2001 $14,231