Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Broadway  »  204 Broadway

204 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

204 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Broadway, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 3-5-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Broadway, Amityville

Sale date 12/01/2009
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,826

Lot & Building Information for 204 Broadway, Amityville

Building sqft 11,958
Building class Store
Acreage 0.444

Other Property Data for 204 Broadway, Amityville

• • Improvements for 204 Broadway, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Broadway, Amityville

How many sq. ft. does 204 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 204 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 has a total of 11,958 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the market value of 204 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701?

The current market value is $2,298,305.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Broadway, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Broadway, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2009 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 204 Broadway, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2009 - D
04/22/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
12/01/2009 - D
04/22/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Broadway, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,826
Market value $2,298,305
Assessed value $13,560

Assessment History for 204 Broadway, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Broadway, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,023,880 $13,560 297.2937 $40,313 +7.36%
2023-2024 $2,054,545 $13,560 276.9091 $37,549 -0.10%
2022-2023 $1,738,461 $13,560 277.1888 $37,587 +2.96%
2021-2022 $1,558,620 $13,560 269.2137 $36,505 -0.57%
2020-2021 $1,490,110 $13,560 270.7579 $36,715 +5.32%

Permits for 204 Broadway, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 204 Broadway, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,509
Median age 42.6
Average household income $150,763
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 9,340
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Broadway, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Broadway, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204 Broadway, Amityville

Here are the neighbors for 204 Broadway, Amityville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 John St, Amityville 01/21/2015 $277,167
193 S Ketcham Ave, Amityville 3,313 04/22/2009
139 Dixon Ave, Amityville 01/04/2017 $110,000
18 Ranick Dr W, Amityville 11,369 12/19/2011