Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Broadway  »  317 Broadway

317 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

317 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

317 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 317 Broadway, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 3-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 317 Broadway, Amityville

Sale date 12/07/2010
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,050

Lot & Building Information for 317 Broadway, Amityville

Building sqft 4,069
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 0.443

Other Property Data for 317 Broadway, Amityville

• • Improvements for 317 Broadway, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 317 Broadway, Amityville

How many sq. ft. does 317 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 317 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 has a total of 4,069 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the market value of 317 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701?

The current market value is $1,561,017.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 317 Broadway, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 317 Broadway, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2010 $625,000
12/23/2008 $550,000
09/01/2006 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 317 Broadway, Amityville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 317 Broadway, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2010 - D
01/20/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
12/23/2008 - D
03/05/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/01/2006 - D
11/02/2006 - R
Deed
(Quitclaim)
08/10/2006 - D
08/22/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/23/2003 - D
03/12/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 317 Broadway, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 317 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,050
Market value $1,561,017
Assessed value $9,210

Assessment History for 317 Broadway, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 317 Broadway, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,374,627 $9,210 297.2937 $27,381 +7.36%
2023-2024 $1,395,455 $9,210 276.9091 $25,503 -0.10%
2022-2023 $1,180,769 $9,210 277.1888 $25,529 +2.96%
2021-2022 $1,058,620 $9,210 269.2137 $24,795 -0.57%
2020-2021 $1,012,088 $9,210 270.7579 $24,937 +5.32%

Permits for 317 Broadway, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 317 Broadway, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,509
Median age 42.6
Average household income $150,763
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 9,340
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 317 Broadway, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 317 Broadway, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 317 Broadway, Amityville

Here are the neighbors for 317 Broadway, Amityville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Mole Pl, Amityville 1,732 04/21/2026 $730,000
23 Albany Ave, Amityville 3,690 03/26/2025 $850,000
20 Maple Pl, Amityville 10/17/2019
333 Broadway, Amityville 6,447 08/26/2025 $225,000