Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Albany Ave  »  67 Albany Ave

67 Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

67 Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 4-1-118.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville

Sale date 12/30/2013
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,854

Lot & Building Information for 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville

Building sqft 5,355
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.276

Other Property Data for 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville

• • Improvements for 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville

How many sq. ft. does 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 has a total of 5,355 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the market value of 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701?

The current market value is $1,145,762.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2013 $640,000

Title Documents for 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2013 - D
01/28/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,854
Market value $1,145,762
Assessed value $6,760

Assessment History for 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,008,955 $6,760 297.2937 $20,097 -17.15%
2023-2024 $1,327,273 $8,760 276.9091 $24,257 -0.10%
2022-2023 $1,123,077 $8,760 277.1888 $24,282 +2.96%
2021-2022 $1,006,896 $8,760 269.2137 $23,583 -0.57%
2020-2021 $962,637 $8,760 270.7579 $23,718 +5.32%

Permits for 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,509
Median age 42.6
Average household income $150,763
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 9,340
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville

Here are the neighbors for 67 Albany Avenue, Amityville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Prospect St, Amityville 2,046 01/08/1999 $246,000
2 John St, Amityville
84 Central Ave, Amityville 2,177 02/18/2020