Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Ireland Pl  »  128 Ireland Pl

128 Ireland Place, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Ireland Place, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Ireland Place, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 5-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Ireland Place, Amityville

Sale date 04/18/2016
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,775

Lot & Building Information for 128 Ireland Place, Amityville

Building sqft 3,048
Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 0.233
Year built 1904

Other Property Data for 128 Ireland Place, Amityville

• • Improvements for 128 Ireland Place, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Ireland Place, Amityville

How many sq. ft. does 128 Ireland Place, Amityville, NY 11701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Living Accomodations (410) located at 128 Ireland Place, Amityville, NY 11701 has a total of 3,048 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128 Ireland Place, Amityville, NY 11701?

128 Ireland Place, Amityville, NY 11701 was built in 1904 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $794,916.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Ireland Place, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Ireland Place, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2016 $520,000
05/23/2007 $657,000
03/31/2004 $785,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Ireland Place, Amityville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Ireland Place, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/18/2016 - D
07/12/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/23/2007 - D
05/29/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
03/31/2004 - D
05/04/2004 - R
Deed
04/05/2002 - D
04/23/2002 - R
Deed
03/15/2002 - D
03/27/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Ireland Place, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Ireland Place, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,775
Market value $794,916
Assessed value $4,690

Assessment History for 128 Ireland Place, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Ireland Place, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $700,000 $4,690 297.2937 $13,943 +7.36%
2023-2024 $710,606 $4,690 276.9091 $12,987 -0.10%
2022-2023 $601,282 $4,690 277.1888 $13,000 +2.96%
2021-2022 $539,081 $4,690 269.2137 $12,626 -0.57%
2020-2021 $515,385 $4,690 270.7579 $12,699 +5.32%

Permits for 128 Ireland Place, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 128 Ireland Place, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,509
Median age 42.6
Average household income $150,763
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 9,340
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Ireland Place, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Ireland Place, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Ireland Place, Amityville

Here are the neighbors for 128 Ireland Place, Amityville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
326 Bayview Ave, Amityville 06/15/2017 $432,500
322 Bayview Ave, Amityville 921 04/12/2013 $95,000
120 Ireland Pl, Amityville 05/02/2022 $100,000