Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Meadow Ln  »  75 Meadow Ln

75 Meadow Lane, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

75 Meadow Lane, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Meadow Lane, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 12-6-87

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville

Sale date 02/24/2010
Sale price $542,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,975

Lot & Building Information for 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville

Building sqft 2,635
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.357
Year built 1933
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville

• • Improvements for 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville, NY 11701?

75 Meadow Lane, Amityville, NY 11701 was built in 1933 and has a total of 2,635 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville, NY 11701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,390, the tax amount paid for 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville, NY 11701 is $18,767.

When was 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville, NY 11701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Meadow Lane, Amityville, NY 11701 was last sold in 02/24/2010 for $542,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2010 $542,000
03/13/2003 $504,000
03/28/2000 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2010 - D
03/10/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
03/13/2003 - D
03/25/2003 - R
Deed
03/28/2000 - D
04/07/2000 - R
Deed
11/09/1999 - D
04/07/2000 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
11/09/1999 - D
12/08/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,767
Current property tax $17,975
Market value $1,083,051
Assessed value $6,390

Assessment History for 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $953,731 $6,390 297.2937 $18,997 +7.36%
2023-2024 $968,182 $6,390 276.9091 $17,694 -0.10%
2022-2023 $819,231 $6,390 277.1888 $17,712 -0.61%
2021-2022 $760,920 $6,620 269.2137 $17,822 -0.57%
2020-2021 $727,473 $6,620 270.7579 $17,924 +5.32%

Permits for 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Meadow Lane, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Deauville Gardens West Elementary School 6 Public K-5 440 0.78
Deauville Gardens Elementary School 6 Public K-5 486 0.78
Great Neck Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 444 1.30
Park Avenue School 3 Public 2-5 614 1.34
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 0.82
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.37
Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 1.77
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 2.02