Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Ketcham Ave  »  103 Ketcham Ave

103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 5-6-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville

Sale date 11/01/2019
Sale price $448,900
Arm's length
Property tax $11,484

Lot & Building Information for 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville

Building sqft 1,996
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.273
Year built 1920
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville

• • Improvements for 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701?

103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,996 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,910, the tax amount paid for 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 is $11,483.

When was 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 was last sold in 11/01/2019 for $448,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2019 $448,900

Title Documents for 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2019 - D
12/03/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,484
Market value $662,712
Assessed value $3,910

Assessment History for 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $583,582 $3,910 297.2937 $11,624 +7.36%
2023-2024 $592,424 $3,910 276.9091 $10,827 -0.10%
2022-2023 $501,282 $3,910 277.1888 $10,838 -1.81%
2021-2022 $471,264 $4,100 269.2137 $11,038 -0.57%
2020-2021 $450,549 $4,100 270.7579 $11,101 +5.32%

Permits for 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Ketcham Avenue, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue School 3 Public 2-5 614 0.10
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 0.31
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 0.31
Unqua Elementary School 9 Public K-5 497 0.95
Deauville Gardens West Elementary School 6 Public K-5 440 1.03

Nearest middle schools

St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 0.31
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 0.54
Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 0.75
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.05