Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Merrick Rd  »  106-120 Merrick Rd

106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 7-4-22.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville

Sale date 12/02/2002
Sale price $570,136
Arm's length
Property tax $21,058

Lot & Building Information for 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville

Building sqft 870
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 0.346
Year built 2005

Other Property Data for 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville

• • Improvements for 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville

How many sq. ft. does 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville, NY 11701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville, NY 11701 has a total of 870 square feet and a current price per square foot of $655.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville, NY 11701?

106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville, NY 11701 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,215,254.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2002 $570,136
01/31/2002 $377,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2002 - D
02/19/2003 - R
Deed
01/31/2002 - D
02/14/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,058
Market value $1,215,254
Assessed value $7,170

Assessment History for 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,070,150 $7,170 297.2937 $21,316 +7.36%
2023-2024 $1,086,363 $7,170 276.9091 $19,854 -0.10%
2022-2023 $919,231 $7,170 277.1888 $19,874 +2.96%
2021-2022 $824,138 $7,170 269.2137 $19,303 -0.57%
2020-2021 $787,912 $7,170 270.7579 $19,413 +5.32%

Permits for 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,509
Median age 42.6
Average household income $150,763
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 9,340
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville

Here are the neighbors for 106-120 Merrick Road, Amityville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Merrick Rd, Amityville 15,000 04/10/2000 $927,500
75 Towne St, Amityville 1,126 08/17/2018