Suffolk County  »  11768  »  N Harbor Rd  »  10 N Harbor Rd

10 North Harbor Road, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 North Harbor Road, Northport, NY 11768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 North Harbor Road, Northport
Zip code 11768
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 10.1-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 North Harbor Road, Northport

Sale date 01/27/2023
Sale price $607,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,670

Lot & Building Information for 10 North Harbor Road, Northport

Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 0.016

Other Property Data for 10 North Harbor Road, Northport

• • Improvements for 10 North Harbor Road, Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 North Harbor Road, Northport

What is the market value of 10 North Harbor Road, Northport, NY 11768?

The current market value is $269,491.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 North Harbor Road, Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 North Harbor Road, Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2023 $607,500
06/30/2014 $380,000
02/13/1997 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 North Harbor Road, Northport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 North Harbor Road, Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2023 - D
02/27/2023 - R
Deed
11/18/2019 - D
06/25/2020 - R
Deed
06/30/2014 - D
07/14/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/19/2003 - D
07/01/2003 - R
Deed
02/13/1997 - D
02/21/1997 - R
Deed
10/31/1996 - D
11/07/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 North Harbor Road, Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 10 North Harbor Road, Northport, NY 11768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,670
Market value $269,491
Assessed value $1,590

Assessment History for 10 North Harbor Road, Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 North Harbor Road, Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $237,313 $1,590 297.2937 $4,727 +7.36%
2023-2024 $240,909 $1,590 276.9091 $4,403 -0.10%
2022-2023 $203,846 $1,590 277.1888 $4,407 +2.96%
2021-2022 $182,759 $1,590 269.2137 $4,280 -0.57%
2020-2021 $174,725 $1,590 270.7579 $4,305 +5.32%

Permits for 10 North Harbor Road, Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 10 North Harbor Road, Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,030
Median age 48.9
Average household income $213,307
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 8,193
Owner occupied units 93.2%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $741,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 North Harbor Road, Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 North Harbor Road, Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 North Harbor Road, Northport

Here are the neighbors for 10 North Harbor Road, Northport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price