Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Chadwick CT  »  4 Chadwick CT

4 Chadwick Court, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

4 Chadwick Court, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Chadwick Court, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 12-5-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville

Sale date 08/17/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,885

Lot & Building Information for 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville

Building sqft 2,018
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.422
Year built 1965
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville

• • Improvements for 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville, NY 11701?

4 Chadwick Court, Amityville, NY 11701 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,018 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville, NY 11701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,250, the tax amount paid for 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville, NY 11701 is $12,482.

When was 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville, NY 11701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Chadwick Court, Amityville, NY 11701 was last sold in 08/17/2015 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2015 $10

Title Documents for 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2015 - D
01/27/2016 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
01/07/2013 - D
04/04/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/01/1994 - D
08/11/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,482
Current property tax $3,885
Market value $720,339
Assessed value $4,250

Assessment History for 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $634,328 $4,250 297.2937 $12,635 +7.36%
2023-2024 $643,940 $4,250 276.9091 $11,769 -0.10%
2022-2023 $544,872 $4,250 277.1888 $11,781 +2.96%
2021-2022 $488,506 $4,250 269.2137 $11,442 -0.57%
2020-2021 $467,033 $4,250 270.7579 $11,507 +5.32%

Permits for 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Chadwick Court, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Deauville Gardens Elementary School 6 Public K-5 486 0.56
Deauville Gardens West Elementary School 6 Public K-5 440 0.56
Park Avenue School 3 Public 2-5 614 0.98
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.01
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 0.46
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.01
Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 1.49
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.73