Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Unqua Pl  »  32 Unqua Pl

32 Unqua Place, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

32 Unqua Place, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Unqua Place, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Unqua Place, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 13-15-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Unqua Place, Amityville

Sale date 02/25/2026
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,849

Lot & Building Information for 32 Unqua Place, Amityville

Building class Residential (310)
Acreage 0.669
Units 2

Other Property Data for 32 Unqua Place, Amityville

• • Improvements for 32 Unqua Place, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Unqua Place, Amityville

What is the assessed value of 32 Unqua Place, Amityville, NY 11701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $970, the tax amount paid for 32 Unqua Place, Amityville, NY 11701 is $2,848.

When was 32 Unqua Place, Amityville, NY 11701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Unqua Place, Amityville, NY 11701 was last sold in 02/25/2026 for $900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Unqua Place, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Unqua Place, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2026 $900,000
05/25/2017 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Unqua Place, Amityville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 Unqua Place, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2026 - R Deed
05/25/2017 - D
06/12/2017 - R
Deed
05/25/2017 - D
06/12/2017 - R
Deed
01/29/1999 - D
03/19/1999 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Unqua Place, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Unqua Place, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,849
Market value $164,407
Assessed value $970

Assessment History for 32 Unqua Place, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Unqua Place, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $144,776 $970 297.2937 $2,884 +7.36%
2023-2024 $146,970 $970 276.9091 $2,686 -0.10%
2022-2023 $124,359 $970 277.1888 $2,689 +2.96%
2021-2022 $111,494 $970 269.2137 $2,611 -0.57%
2020-2021 $106,593 $970 270.7579 $2,626 +5.32%

Permits for 32 Unqua Place, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Unqua Place, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Unqua Place, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Unqua Place, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Deauville Gardens Elementary School 6 Public K-5 486 1.25
Deauville Gardens West Elementary School 6 Public K-5 440 1.25
Park Avenue School 3 Public 2-5 614 1.38
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.50
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 0.99
Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 1.49
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.50
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 2.34