Suffolk County  »  11702  »  Lakeland Ave  »  67 Lakeland Ave

67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon
Zip code 11702
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 3-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon

Property tax $12,108

Lot & Building Information for 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon

Building sqft 1,737
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.094
Year built 1927
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon

• • Improvements for 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702?

67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,737 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,900, the tax amount paid for 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 is $12,108.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,108
Market value $661,017
Assessed value $3,900

Assessment History for 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $582,089 $3,900 301.8982 $11,774 +4.24%
2023-2024 $590,909 $3,900 289.6184 $11,295 +1.88%
2022-2023 $500,000 $3,900 284.2836 $11,087 +1.92%
2021-2022 $448,275 $3,900 278.9313 $10,878 +1.89%
2020-2021 $428,571 $3,900 273.7511 $10,676 +2.85%

Permits for 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Lakeland Avenue, Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Babylon Elementary School NR Public K-2 386 0.49
Babylon Memorial Grade School 5 Public 3-6 444 0.62
Marion G Vedder Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 406 0.81
Marion G Vedder Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 406 0.81
Babylon Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 90 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 0.78
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 1.19
Beach Street Middle School 6 Public 6-8 405 1.30