Suffolk County  »  11702  »  Ann St  »  423 Ann St

423 Ann Street, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

423 Ann Street, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

423 Ann Street, Babylon, NY 11702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 423 Ann Street, Babylon
Zip code 11702
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 1-2-69.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 423 Ann Street, Babylon

Current property tax $13,507

Lot & Building Information for 423 Ann Street, Babylon

Building sqft 2,795
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1991
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 423 Ann Street, Babylon

• • Improvements for 423 Ann Street, Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 423 Ann Street, Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 423 Ann Street, Babylon, NY 11702?

423 Ann Street, Babylon, NY 11702 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,795 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 423 Ann Street, Babylon, NY 11702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,320, the tax amount paid for 423 Ann Street, Babylon, NY 11702 is $14,445.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 423 Ann Street, Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 423 Ann Street, Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 423 Ann Street, Babylon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 423 Ann Street, Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 423 Ann Street, Babylon, NY 11702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,446
Current property tax $13,507
Market value $732,204
Assessed value $4,320

Assessment History for 423 Ann Street, Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 423 Ann Street, Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $644,776 $4,320 325.3482 $14,055 +3.63%
2023-2024 $654,545 $4,320 313.959 $13,563 +4.49%
2022-2023 $553,846 $4,320 300.4583 $12,980 -1.14%
2021-2022 $496,551 $4,320 303.9254 $13,130 +1.52%
2020-2021 $474,725 $4,320 299.3851 $12,933 +2.33%

Permits for 423 Ann Street, Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 423 Ann Street, Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 423 Ann Street, Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 423 Ann Street, Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Babylon Elementary School NR Public K-2 386 0.24
Babylon Memorial Grade School 5 Public 3-6 444 0.45
Babylon Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 90 1.00
Babylon Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 90 1.00
Marion G Vedder Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 406 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 0.79
West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 0.91
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 1.18
Robert Moses Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,074 1.30