Suffolk County  »  11702  »  Park Ave  »  400 Park Ave

400 Park Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

400 Park Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Park Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Park Avenue, Babylon
Zip code 11702
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 5-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Park Avenue, Babylon

Sale date 01/15/2014
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $78,383

Lot & Building Information for 400 Park Avenue, Babylon

Building sqft 15,343
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 400 Park Avenue, Babylon

• • Improvements for 400 Park Avenue, Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Park Avenue, Babylon

How many sq. ft. does 400 Park Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 400 Park Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 has a total of 15,343 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the market value of 400 Park Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702?

The current market value is $3,972,882.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Park Avenue, Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Park Avenue, Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2014 $900,000

Title Documents for 400 Park Avenue, Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/15/2014 - D
01/28/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/22/2013 - D
02/08/2013 - R
Deed
04/06/2010 - D
07/21/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Park Avenue, Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Park Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $78,383
Market value $3,972,882
Assessed value $23,440

Assessment History for 400 Park Avenue, Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Park Avenue, Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,498,507 $23,440 325.3482 $76,262 +3.63%
2023-2024 $3,551,516 $23,440 313.959 $73,592 +4.49%
2022-2023 $3,005,128 $23,440 300.4583 $70,427 -1.14%
2021-2022 $2,694,253 $23,440 303.9254 $71,240 +1.52%
2020-2021 $2,575,824 $23,440 299.3851 $70,176 +2.33%

Permits for 400 Park Avenue, Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 400 Park Avenue, Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,909
Median age 47.4
Average household income $174,459
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 5,432
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $636,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Park Avenue, Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Park Avenue, Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Park Avenue, Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 400 Park Avenue, Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Cockenoe Ave, Babylon
165 Woodsome Rd, Babylon 2,184 05/22/2025 $1,426,000
380 Park Ave, Babylon 04/06/1998 $180,000
370 A Park Ave, Babylon 01/24/2020 $429,000