Suffolk County  »  11704  »  Little East Neck Rd  »  235 Little East Neck Rd

235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 5-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon

Sale date 05/08/2012
Sale price $2,674,666
Arm's length
Property tax $89,786

Lot & Building Information for 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon

Building sqft 40,000
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.825
Year built 1954

Other Property Data for 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon

How many sq. ft. does 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 has a total of 40,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon, NY 11704?

235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,550,847.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2012 $2,674,666
05/18/2007 $2,325,000
05/26/1992 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/08/2012 - D
05/21/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/18/2007 - D
06/05/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
05/26/1992 - D
05/13/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $89,786
Market value $4,550,847
Assessed value $26,850

Assessment History for 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,007,462 $26,850 325.3482 $87,356 +3.63%
2023-2024 $4,068,182 $26,850 313.959 $84,298 +4.49%
2022-2023 $3,442,308 $26,850 300.4583 $80,673 -1.14%
2021-2022 $3,086,207 $26,850 303.9254 $81,604 +1.52%
2020-2021 $2,950,549 $26,850 299.3851 $80,385 +2.33%

Permits for 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,706
Median age 40.2
Average household income $154,346
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 12,754
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 235 Little East Neck Road, West Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Cockenoe Ave, Babylon
199 Little East Neck Rd, Babylon 2,200 05/22/2000