Suffolk County  »  11702  »  Crescent Ave  »  19 Crescent Ave

19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon
Zip code 11702
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 16-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon

Sale date 04/10/2020
Sale price $935,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,712

Lot & Building Information for 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon

Building sqft 3,932
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.565
Year built 2003
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon

• • Improvements for 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702?

19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,932 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,390, the tax amount paid for 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 is $24,712.

When was 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 was last sold in 04/10/2020 for $935,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2020 $935,000
04/19/2007 $1,350,000
11/27/2000 $405,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/10/2020 - D
04/28/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/19/2007 - D
05/01/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
06/22/2004 - D
08/03/2004 - R
Deed
11/27/2000 - D
12/18/2000 - R
Deed
06/16/2000 - D
08/30/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,712
Market value $1,252,542
Assessed value $7,390

Assessment History for 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,214,925 $8,140 325.3482 $26,483 +3.63%
2023-2024 $1,233,333 $8,140 313.959 $25,556 -9.99%
2022-2023 $1,211,538 $9,450 300.4583 $28,393 -1.14%
2021-2022 $1,086,207 $9,450 303.9254 $28,721 +1.52%
2020-2021 $1,038,462 $9,450 299.3851 $28,292 +2.33%

Permits for 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Crescent Avenue, Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.15
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.15
Babylon Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 90 0.39
Babylon Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 90 0.39
Babylon Memorial Grade School 5 Public 3-6 444 0.88

Nearest middle schools

South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.15
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 0.56
Beach Street Middle School 6 Public 6-8 405 1.46
The Bridges Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.82