Suffolk County  »  11702  »  Lucinda Dr  »  20 Lucinda Dr

20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon
Zip code 11702
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 18-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon

Sale date 09/14/2021
Sale price $692,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,419

Lot & Building Information for 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon

Building sqft 1,825
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.274
Year built 1969
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon

• • Improvements for 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702?

20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,825 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,910, the tax amount paid for 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 is $16,418.

When was 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 was last sold in 09/14/2021 for $692,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2021 $692,000
05/19/2016 $495,000
06/17/2010 $620,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2021 - D
11/01/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/19/2016 - D
06/03/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/17/2010 - D
06/30/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
06/02/2000 - D
06/13/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,419
Market value $832,204
Assessed value $4,910

Assessment History for 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $732,836 $4,910 325.3482 $15,975 -2.90%
2023-2024 $793,940 $5,240 313.959 $16,451 +4.49%
2022-2023 $671,795 $5,240 300.4583 $15,744 -1.14%
2021-2022 $602,299 $5,240 303.9254 $15,926 +1.52%
2020-2021 $575,824 $5,240 299.3851 $15,688 +2.33%

Permits for 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Lucinda Drive, Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.50
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.50
Babylon Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 90 0.76
Babylon Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 90 0.76
Babylon Memorial Grade School 5 Public 3-6 444 1.19

Nearest middle schools

South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.50
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 0.92
Beach Street Middle School 6 Public 6-8 405 1.78
The Bridges Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.96