Suffolk County  »  11702  »  Lucinda Dr  »  43 Lucinda Dr

43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon
Zip code 11702
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 18-1-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon

Sale date 01/05/2021
Sale price $1,065,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,849

Lot & Building Information for 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon

Building sqft 3,778
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.355
Year built 1967
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon

• • Improvements for 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702?

43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 was built in 1967 and has a total of 3,778 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,730, the tax amount paid for 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 is $25,848.

When was 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 last sold and what was the last sale price?

43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 was last sold in 01/05/2021 for $1,065,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2021 $1,065,000

Title Documents for 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2021 - D
02/17/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, NY 11702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,849
Market value $1,310,170
Assessed value $7,730

Assessment History for 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,153,731 $7,730 325.3482 $25,149 -7.82%
2023-2024 $1,316,666 $8,690 313.959 $27,283 +6.58%
2022-2023 $1,092,308 $8,520 300.4583 $25,599 -1.14%
2021-2022 $979,310 $8,520 303.9254 $25,894 +1.52%
2020-2021 $936,264 $8,520 299.3851 $25,508 +2.33%

Permits for 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Lucinda Drive, Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.58
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.58
Babylon Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 90 0.84
Babylon Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 90 0.84
South Bay School 5 Public K-5 300 1.20

Nearest middle schools

South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.58
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 0.99
Beach Street Middle School 6 Public 6-8 405 1.88