Suffolk County  »  11702  »  Bulger St  »  15 Bulger St

15 Bulger Street, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

15 Bulger Street, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Bulger Street, Babylon, NY 11702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Bulger Street, Babylon
Zip code 11702
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 8-2-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Bulger Street, Babylon

Current property tax $6,411

Lot & Building Information for 15 Bulger Street, Babylon

Building sqft 1,426
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.178
Year built 1927
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 15 Bulger Street, Babylon

• • Improvements for 15 Bulger Street, Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Bulger Street, Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Bulger Street, Babylon, NY 11702?

15 Bulger Street, Babylon, NY 11702 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,426 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Bulger Street, Babylon, NY 11702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,710, the tax amount paid for 15 Bulger Street, Babylon, NY 11702 is $9,137.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Bulger Street, Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Bulger Street, Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Bulger Street, Babylon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Bulger Street, Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Bulger Street, Babylon, NY 11702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,137
Current property tax $6,411
Market value $459,322
Assessed value $2,710

Assessment History for 15 Bulger Street, Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Bulger Street, Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $404,478 $2,710 326.0901 $8,837 +3.43%
2023-2024 $410,606 $2,710 315.275 $8,544 +4.17%
2022-2023 $347,436 $2,710 302.6678 $8,202 +0.96%
2021-2022 $311,494 $2,710 299.8019 $8,125 +1.47%
2020-2021 $297,802 $2,710 295.4521 $8,007 +3.88%

Permits for 15 Bulger Street, Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Bulger Street, Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Bulger Street, Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Bulger Street, Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Babylon Memorial Grade School 5 Public 3-6 444 0.60
South Bay School 5 Public K-5 300 0.60
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.65
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.65
John F Kennedy School 5 Public PK, K-5 335 0.73

Nearest middle schools

South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.65
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 0.65
West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 1.26
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.86