Suffolk County  »  11702  »  Hidden Harbor Dr  »  13 Hidden Harbor Dr

13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon, NY 11702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon
Zip code 11702
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 17-2-47.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon

Sale date 11/14/2013
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,487

Lot & Building Information for 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon

Building sqft 2,214
Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 0.175
Year built 1983

Other Property Data for 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon

• • Improvements for 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon

How many sq. ft. does 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Living Accomodations (410) located at 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 has a total of 2,214 square feet and a current price per square foot of $239.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon, NY 11702?

13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon, NY 11702 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $677,966.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2013 $530,000
10/31/2003 $525,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2013 - D
12/19/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/31/2003 - D
11/13/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon, NY 11702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,487
Market value $677,966
Assessed value $4,000

Assessment History for 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $597,015 $4,000 326.0901 $13,044 +3.43%
2023-2024 $606,061 $4,000 315.275 $12,611 +4.17%
2022-2023 $512,820 $4,000 302.6678 $12,107 +0.96%
2021-2022 $459,770 $4,000 299.8019 $11,992 +1.47%
2020-2021 $439,560 $4,000 295.4521 $11,818 +3.88%

Permits for 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,909
Median age 47.4
Average household income $174,459
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 5,432
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $636,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 13 Hidden Harbor Drive, Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Pearsall Pl, Babylon 1,569 02/26/2016 $370,000
22 Pearsall Pl, Babylon 1,681
18 Pearsall Pl, Babylon