Suffolk County  »  11702  »  E Main St  »  94 E Main St

94 East Main Street, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

94 East Main Street, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 East Main Street, Babylon, NY 11702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 East Main Street, Babylon
Zip code 11702
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 14-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 East Main Street, Babylon

Sale date 02/23/2000
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,679

Lot & Building Information for 94 East Main Street, Babylon

Building sqft 4,980
Building class Dining Establishments (420)
Acreage 0.083
Year built 1947

Other Property Data for 94 East Main Street, Babylon

• • Improvements for 94 East Main Street, Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 East Main Street, Babylon

How many sq. ft. does 94 East Main Street, Babylon, NY 11702 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Dining Establishments (420) located at 94 East Main Street, Babylon, NY 11702 has a total of 4,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the year built & the current market value of 94 East Main Street, Babylon, NY 11702?

94 East Main Street, Babylon, NY 11702 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,250,847.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 East Main Street, Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 East Main Street, Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2000 $570,000

Title Documents for 94 East Main Street, Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/23/2000 - D
03/01/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 East Main Street, Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 94 East Main Street, Babylon, NY 11702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,679
Market value $1,250,847
Assessed value $7,380

Assessment History for 94 East Main Street, Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 East Main Street, Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,101,493 $7,380 325.3482 $24,011 +3.63%
2023-2024 $1,118,182 $7,380 313.959 $23,170 +4.49%
2022-2023 $946,154 $7,380 300.4583 $22,174 -1.14%
2021-2022 $848,276 $7,380 303.9254 $22,430 +1.52%
2020-2021 $810,989 $7,380 299.3851 $22,095 +2.33%

Permits for 94 East Main Street, Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 94 East Main Street, Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,909
Median age 47.4
Average household income $174,459
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 5,432
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $636,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 East Main Street, Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 East Main Street, Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 East Main Street, Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 94 East Main Street, Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
77 Peninsula Dr, Babylon 2,933 08/12/1998 $175,000
15 Prospect St, Babylon 03/09/2016 $410,000
62 E Main St, Babylon 01/09/2025 $61,772