Suffolk County  »  11702  »  Robbins Ave  »  45 Robbins Ave

45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon
Zip code 11702
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 16-3-11.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon

Sale date 06/04/1999
Sale price $358,095
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,720

Lot & Building Information for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon

Building sqft 2,141
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.236
Year built 1999
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon

• • Improvements for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702?

45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,141 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,580, the tax amount paid for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 is $18,659.

When was 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 was last sold in 06/04/1999 for $358,095.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/1999 $358,095

Title Documents for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/1999 - D
06/29/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,659
Current property tax $17,720
Market value $945,763
Assessed value $5,580

Assessment History for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $832,835 $5,580 325.3482 $18,154 +3.63%
2023-2024 $845,455 $5,580 313.959 $17,519 +4.49%
2022-2023 $715,384 $5,580 300.4583 $16,766 -1.14%
2021-2022 $641,379 $5,580 303.9254 $16,959 +1.52%
2020-2021 $613,187 $5,580 299.3851 $16,706 +2.33%

Permits for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.25
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.25
Babylon Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 90 0.47
Babylon Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 90 0.47
Babylon Memorial Grade School 5 Public 3-6 444 0.99

Nearest middle schools

South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.25
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 0.66
Beach Street Middle School 6 Public 6-8 405 1.46
The Bridges Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.75
Bridges Academy (The) NR Private PK-8 211 1.79

Nearest high schools

Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 0.66
West Islip Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,262 1.26
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 1.49
St John The Baptist Diocesan High School NR Private 9-12 1,335 1.57
Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 2.47

Neighbors for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 45 Robbins Avenue, Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Sumpwams Ave, Babylon 2,954
66 Robbins Ave, Babylon 1,952
29 Robbins Ave, Babylon 3,210 11/04/1998 $430,000
62 Robbins Ave, Babylon 2,143 04/22/2026 $699,000
260 Fire Island Ave, Babylon 2,672
31 Robbins Ave, Babylon 3,732 08/23/2000 $459,000
278 Fire Island Ave, Babylon 1,904 03/05/1999 $223,000
53 Sumpwams Ave, Babylon 2,089 11/20/2017
74 Robbins Ave, Babylon 2,138 12/30/2022 $722,500
78 Robbins Ave, Babylon 2,759 10/15/1998 $350,000
111 Crescent Ave, Babylon 5,040 03/19/2024
55 The Crescent, Babylon 5,187 08/08/2011 $900,000
332 Fire Island Ave, Babylon 2,460
266 Fire Island Ave, Babylon 3,242 08/29/2019 $800,000
48 Robbins Ave, Babylon 2,655 02/28/2003 $630,000
70 Robbins Ave, Babylon 08/22/2024
27 Robbins Ave, Babylon 08/08/2011 $378,000
11 Lewis Cir, Babylon 1,613 04/14/2015 $470,000
250 Fire Island Ave, Babylon 3,089 04/26/2023 $1,150,000
47 Robbins Ave, Babylon 3,653 12/10/2021