Suffolk County  »  11702  »  Annuskemunnica Rd  »  33 Annuskemunnica Rd

33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon, NY 11702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon
Zip code 11702
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 19-2-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon

Sale date 10/15/1993
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,035

Lot & Building Information for 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon

Building sqft 1,864
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1956
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon

• • Improvements for 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon, NY 11702?

33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon, NY 11702 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon, NY 11702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,880, the tax amount paid for 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon, NY 11702 is $12,974.

When was 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon, NY 11702 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon, NY 11702 was last sold in 10/15/1993 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/1993 $150,000

Title Documents for 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/1993 - D
11/10/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon, NY 11702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,975
Current property tax $12,035
Market value $657,627
Assessed value $3,880

Assessment History for 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $579,104 $3,880 325.3482 $12,624 +3.63%
2023-2024 $587,879 $3,880 313.959 $12,182 +4.49%
2022-2023 $497,436 $3,880 300.4583 $11,658 -1.14%
2021-2022 $445,977 $3,880 303.9254 $11,792 +1.52%
2020-2021 $426,374 $3,880 299.3851 $11,616 +2.33%

Permits for 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Annuskemunnica Road, Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.57
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.57
Babylon Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 90 0.79
Babylon Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 90 0.79
Paul J Bellew Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 456 1.19

Nearest middle schools

South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.57
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 0.98
Beach Street Middle School 6 Public 6-8 405 1.64