Suffolk County  »  11702  »  Little East Neck Rd  »  8 Little East Neck Rd

8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon, NY 11702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon
Zip code 11702
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 12-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon

Sale date 02/28/2022
Sale price $3,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,947

Lot & Building Information for 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon

Building sqft 5,370
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 2008

Other Property Data for 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon

• • Improvements for 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon

How many sq. ft. does 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon, NY 11702 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon, NY 11702 has a total of 5,370 square feet and a current price per square foot of $619.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon, NY 11702?

8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon, NY 11702 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,862,712.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon

Apple Bank
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 03/18/2026
Last updated 03/18/2026
Lot size 0.69 Acre

AATBDTBD

View Listing

Brokers

Vincent Ferro
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale Apple Bank
Apple Bank
8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon
Property Freestanding
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $3,650,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2022 $3,325,000
08/20/2020 $1,363,000
12/14/2007 $2,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2022 - D
01/30/2023 - R
Deed
08/20/2020 - D
09/09/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/14/2007 - D
12/27/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
02/09/2004 - D
04/08/2004 - R
Deed
07/07/1999 - D
07/19/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon, NY 11702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $56,947
Market value $2,862,712
Assessed value $16,890

Assessment History for 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,520,896 $16,890 326.0901 $55,077 +3.43%
2023-2024 $2,559,091 $16,890 315.275 $53,250 +4.17%
2022-2023 $2,165,384 $16,890 302.6678 $51,121 +0.96%
2021-2022 $1,941,379 $16,890 299.8019 $50,637 +1.47%
2020-2021 $1,856,044 $16,890 295.4521 $49,902 +3.88%

Permits for 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,909
Median age 47.4
Average household income $174,459
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 5,432
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $636,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 8 Little East Neck Road, Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Wilson Dr, Babylon 2,028 06/22/2021
11 Cutter Pl, West Babylon 1,636 12/04/2024
38 Little East Neck Rd, Babylon 1,711 11/05/2021 $599,990