Suffolk County  »  11757  »  N Indiana Ave  »  613 N Indiana Ave

613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 3-2-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst

Sale date 08/14/2012
Sale price $10,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,996

Lot & Building Information for 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,539
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.112
Year built 1950
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,539 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,510, the tax amount paid for 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $11,956.

When was 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 08/14/2012 for $10,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2012 $10,000
03/14/1995 $93,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2012 - D
08/24/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/20/2001 - D
10/30/2001 - R
Deed
03/14/1995 - D
05/09/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,957
Current property tax $10,996
Market value $594,915
Assessed value $3,510

Assessment History for 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $523,881 $3,510 332.5893 $11,674 +3.88%
2023-2024 $531,818 $3,510 320.1672 $11,238 +2.51%
2022-2023 $450,000 $3,510 312.3354 $10,963 +0.45%
2021-2022 $403,449 $3,510 310.9264 $10,914 +2.61%
2020-2021 $385,714 $3,510 303.0168 $10,636 +2.20%

Permits for 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 613 North Indiana Avenue, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Street School 4 Public PK, K-5 512 0.27
Daniel Street School 4 Public PK, K-5 512 0.27
William Rall School 5 Public K-5 521 1.00
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.17
West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 1.29