Suffolk County  »  11757  »  34th St  »  360 34th St

360 34th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

360 34th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 34th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 5-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst

Sale date 05/19/2020
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,175

Lot & Building Information for 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,168
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1952
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

360 34th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,400, the tax amount paid for 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $8,175.

When was 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

360 34th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 05/19/2020 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2020 $420,000
09/01/2009 $332,000
04/10/1997 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/19/2020 - D
07/24/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/01/2009 - D
10/07/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
11/18/2006 - D
08/24/2009 - R
Deed
04/10/1997 - D
04/23/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,175
Market value $406,780
Assessed value $2,400

Assessment History for 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $358,209 $2,400 332.5893 $7,982 +3.88%
2023-2024 $363,636 $2,400 320.1672 $7,684 +2.51%
2022-2023 $307,692 $2,400 312.3354 $7,496 +0.45%
2021-2022 $275,862 $2,400 310.9264 $7,462 +2.61%
2020-2021 $263,736 $2,400 303.0168 $7,272 +2.20%

Permits for 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 34th Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albany Avenue School 5 Public K-5 484 0.35
Spark Elementary NR Private PK-5 84 0.63
Spark Elementary NR Private PK-5 84 0.63
Spark Elementary NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.67
Spark Elementary NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 0.59
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.02
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.21
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.51
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.63