Suffolk County  »  11757  »  30th St  »  380 30th St

380 30th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

380 30th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 30th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 5-2-104

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst

Sale date 07/07/2004
Sale price $369,380
Arm's length
Property tax $10,458

Lot & Building Information for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,287
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.133
Year built 1952
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

380 30th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,287 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,070, the tax amount paid for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $10,457.

When was 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

380 30th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 07/07/2004 for $369,380.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2004 $369,380
03/05/1998 $110,200
08/05/1997 $173,367
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/07/2004 - D
10/01/2004 - R
Deed
03/05/1998 - D
03/18/1998 - R
Deed
08/05/1997 - D
08/14/1997 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/31/1997 - D
10/23/1997 - R
Deed
11/15/1993 - D
11/29/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,458
Market value $520,339
Assessed value $3,070

Assessment History for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $458,209 $3,070 332.5893 $10,210 +3.88%
2023-2024 $465,151 $3,070 320.1672 $9,829 +2.51%
2022-2023 $393,590 $3,070 312.3354 $9,589 +0.45%
2021-2022 $352,874 $3,070 310.9264 $9,545 +2.61%
2020-2021 $337,363 $3,070 303.0168 $9,303 +2.20%

Permits for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albany Avenue School 5 Public K-5 484 0.30
Spark Elementary NR Private PK-5 84 0.53
Spark Elementary NR Private PK-5 84 0.53
Spark Elementary NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.58
Spark Elementary NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 0.53
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.02
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.21
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.46
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.49

Nearest high schools

Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 0.38
Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 1.36
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 1.65
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 2.62
Farmingdale Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,703 3.14

Neighbors for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 380 30th Street, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
577 Centre Ave, Lindenhurst 1,481 08/31/2021 $580,000
553 Centre Ave, Lindenhurst 1,928
100 S Wellwood Ave, Lindenhurst 4,854 02/13/2015 $900,000
349 30th St, Lindenhurst 1,166 09/28/2018 $340,000
25 E Hoffman Ave, Lindenhurst 1,928 07/12/1996
326 32nd St, Lindenhurst 1,633
390 30th St, Lindenhurst 1,338 06/28/2006 $375,000
561 Centre Ave, Lindenhurst 2,007
336 32nd St, Lindenhurst 1,334 07/29/2004 $200,000
541 Centre Ave, Lindenhurst 1,458
126 S Wellwood Ave, Lindenhurst 08/20/2013 $270,000
361 30th St, Lindenhurst 2,188 09/07/2007 $460,000
539 Centre Ave, Lindenhurst 1,354 06/23/1993 $134,000
211 S Wellwood Ave, Lindenhurst 3,077 12/09/2004 $400,000
375 30th St, Lindenhurst 1,368 12/27/2006 $422,300
341 30th St, Lindenhurst 1,559 04/23/2002
346 32nd St, Lindenhurst 1,235 01/11/2018 $324,000
136 S Wellwood Ave, Lindenhurst 2,376
569 Centre Ave, Lindenhurst 1,797 01/25/2021 $525,000
545 Centre Ave, Lindenhurst 1,573 01/14/2020 $315,000