Suffolk County  »  11757  »  S Travis St  »  180 S Travis St

All Storage - 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

All Storage - 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 10-4-37.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst

Sale date 08/31/2020
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,969

Lot & Building Information for 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst

Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1940

Other Property Data for 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the current market value of All Storage - 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

All Storage - 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,242,372.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2020 $700,000
12/19/1994 $137,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Deed
08/31/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/19/1994 - D
01/09/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for All Storage - All Storage - 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,969
Market value $1,242,372
Assessed value $7,330

Assessment History for 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,094,030 $7,330 332.5893 $24,379 +3.88%
2023-2024 $1,110,606 $7,330 320.1672 $23,468 +2.51%
2022-2023 $939,744 $7,330 312.3354 $22,894 +0.45%
2021-2022 $842,529 $7,330 310.9264 $22,791 +2.61%
2020-2021 $805,495 $7,330 303.0168 $22,211 +2.20%

Permits for 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for All Storage - 180 South Travis Street, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
512 Centre Ave, Lindenhurst 1,330
131 S Smith St, Lindenhurst 3,480 07/13/1999 $90,000