Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Cortland St  »  151 Cortland St

151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 9-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst

Sale date 10/22/2015
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,903

Lot & Building Information for 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 6,863
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1952

Other Property Data for 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst

How many sq. ft. does 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 6,863 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,089,831.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst

151 Cortland Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/22/2020
Last updated 01/23/2025

AA

Building: 7,000 SF

Warehouse + 800 SF Office Space w/ Kitchen and Conference

Ceiling Height: 13' Hung ceiling throughout

Power: 600 Amps

Loading: Drive-In, 10' Overhead gate

Office Space: 800 SF

Heat: 3 Separate Units for three zones

A/C: Fully Air Conditioned

Zoning: Zoned C-6

View Listing

Brokers

Emily O'Sullivan
Andres Baena
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Office Space Office Listing price not available 800 Emily O'Sullivan
(516) 203-8100
Andres Baena
(516) 306-4095
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 151 Cortland Street
151 Cortland Street
151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 800 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2015 $460,000
10/09/2001 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2015 - D
11/10/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/09/2001 - D
10/23/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,903
Market value $1,089,831
Assessed value $6,430

Assessment History for 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $959,701 $6,430 332.5893 $21,385 +3.88%
2023-2024 $974,243 $6,430 320.1672 $20,587 +2.51%
2022-2023 $824,359 $6,430 312.3354 $20,083 +0.45%
2021-2022 $739,081 $6,430 310.9264 $19,993 +2.61%
2020-2021 $706,593 $6,430 303.0168 $19,484 +2.20%

Permits for 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 151 Cortland Street, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
141 Cortland St, Lindenhurst 9,808 03/13/2024 $1,000,000
133 Cortland St, Lindenhurst 08/13/2024 $400,000