Suffolk County  »  11757  »  W Hoffman Ave  »  593 W Hoffman Ave

593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 9-3-36.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Sale date 11/10/2016
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,646

Lot & Building Information for 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 13,500
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.33

Other Property Data for 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

How many sq. ft. does 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 13,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the market value of 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

The current market value is $1,574,577.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2016 $975,000

Title Documents for 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2016 - D
12/13/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,646
Market value $1,574,577
Assessed value $9,290

Assessment History for 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,386,567 $9,290 332.5893 $30,898 +3.88%
2023-2024 $1,407,576 $9,290 320.1672 $29,744 +2.51%
2022-2023 $1,191,026 $9,290 312.3354 $29,016 +0.45%
2021-2022 $1,067,816 $9,290 310.9264 $28,885 +2.61%
2020-2021 $1,020,879 $9,290 303.0168 $28,150 +2.20%

Permits for 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 593 West Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 N 6th St, Lindenhurst 1,163
117 N 6th St, Lindenhurst
103 N 6th St, Lindenhurst 02/19/2025 $550,000