Suffolk County  »  11757  »  S 14th St  »  132 S 14th St

132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 9-3-56.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst

Property tax $42,240

Lot & Building Information for 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 14,968
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.99

Other Property Data for 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst

How many square feet does 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 14,968 square feet.

What is the market value of 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

The current market value is $2,101,695.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $42,240
Market value $2,101,695
Assessed value $12,400

Assessment History for 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,850,747 $12,400 332.5893 $41,241 +3.88%
2023-2024 $1,878,788 $12,400 320.1672 $39,701 +2.51%
2022-2023 $1,589,743 $12,400 312.3354 $38,730 +0.45%
2021-2022 $1,425,287 $12,400 310.9264 $38,555 +2.61%
2020-2021 $1,362,637 $12,400 303.0168 $37,574 +2.20%

Permits for 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 132 South 14th Street, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
148 S 7th St, Lindenhurst 1,586 03/29/2019 $425,000
186 S 16th St, Lindenhurst 1,088 12/03/2020 $470,000