Suffolk County  »  11757  »  S Smith St  »  121 S Smith St

121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 10-4-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst

Sale date 02/01/2010
Sale price $427,300
Arm's length
Property tax $19,144

Lot & Building Information for 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 5,986
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.227

Other Property Data for 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst

How many sq. ft. does 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 5,986 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the market value of 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

The current market value is $952,542.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2010 $427,300
11/09/2005 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2010 - D
02/16/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
11/09/2005 - D
12/12/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,144
Market value $952,542
Assessed value $5,620

Assessment History for 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $838,806 $5,620 332.5893 $18,692 +3.88%
2023-2024 $851,515 $5,620 320.1672 $17,993 +2.51%
2022-2023 $720,513 $5,620 312.3354 $17,553 +0.45%
2021-2022 $645,977 $5,620 310.9264 $17,474 +2.61%
2020-2021 $617,582 $5,620 303.0168 $17,030 +2.20%

Permits for 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 121 South Smith Street, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
121 S 2nd St, Lindenhurst 1,157 05/09/2002 $217,000
65 E Hoffman Ave, Lindenhurst 22,122 07/29/2024