Suffolk County  »  11757  »  E Hoffman Ave  »  94 E Hoffman Ave

94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 11-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Sale date 11/06/2009
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,468

Lot & Building Information for 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 2,942
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1949

Other Property Data for 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

How many sq. ft. does 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 2,942 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.

What is the year built & the current market value of 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $620,339.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2009 $600,000

Title Documents for 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2009 - D
11/20/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,468
Market value $620,339
Assessed value $3,660

Assessment History for 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $546,269 $3,660 332.5893 $12,173 -26.32%
2023-2024 $781,818 $5,160 320.1672 $16,521 +2.51%
2022-2023 $661,539 $5,160 312.3354 $16,117 +0.45%
2021-2022 $593,103 $5,160 310.9264 $16,044 +2.61%
2020-2021 $567,033 $5,160 303.0168 $15,636 +2.20%

Permits for 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 94 East Hoffman Avenue, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
166 E John St, Lindenhurst 1,326 08/29/2011 $345,000
97 E John St, Lindenhurst 1,400 08/21/2002 $197,500