Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Grand Ave  »  102 Grand Ave

102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 12-4-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

Sale date 11/03/2020
Sale price $442,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,630

Lot & Building Information for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 998
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.192
Year built 1948
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1948 and has a total of 998 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,240, the tax amount paid for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $7,630.

When was 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 11/03/2020 for $442,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2020 $442,500
01/17/2014 $365,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/2020 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Deed
02/15/2018 - D
02/16/2018 - R
Deed
01/17/2014 - D
01/31/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,630
Market value $379,661
Assessed value $2,240

Assessment History for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $334,328 $2,240 332.5893 $7,450 +3.88%
2023-2024 $339,394 $2,240 320.1672 $7,172 +2.51%
2022-2023 $287,180 $2,240 312.3354 $6,996 +0.45%
2021-2022 $257,471 $2,240 310.9264 $6,965 +2.61%
2020-2021 $246,154 $2,240 303.0168 $6,788 +2.20%

Permits for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Street School 4 Public PK, K-5 512 0.56
Daniel Street School 4 Public PK, K-5 512 0.56
John F Kennedy School 5 Public PK, K-5 335 0.57
John F Kennedy School 5 Public PK, K-5 335 0.57
South Bay School 5 Public K-5 300 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 0.90
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 0.95
West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 1.13
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 1.79
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 1.81

Nearest high schools

Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 0.51
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 0.93
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 1.79
Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 2.05
North Babylon High School 6 Public 9-12 1,506 2.86

Neighbors for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 102 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
532 S 1st St, Lindenhurst 2,304 12/16/2009 $342,380
97 Texas St, Lindenhurst 2,228 09/14/2015
104 Grand Ave, Lindenhurst 1,462 10/06/2025 $680,000
524 S 1st St, Lindenhurst 1,598
270 S 13th St, Lindenhurst 1,082 06/19/2008 $334,750
272 S 13th St, Lindenhurst 776 10/08/2021 $460,000
107 Texas St, Lindenhurst 726 01/10/2017 $91,000
488 S 1st St, Lindenhurst 2,730
498 S 1st St, Lindenhurst 3,012 05/18/2017 $440,000
106 Grand Ave, Lindenhurst 1,297 10/06/2025 $680,000
122 Centre Ave, Lindenhurst 815 11/06/2015 $270,000
103 Texas St, Lindenhurst 1,400 07/20/2006 $337,500
264 S 13th St, Lindenhurst 1,544 07/07/2020 $412,000
276 S 13th St, Lindenhurst 1,431 08/04/2022 $610,000
486 S 1st St, Lindenhurst 1,717 08/18/2023 $520,000
116 Grand Ave, Lindenhurst 1,743 10/03/2005 $427,500
258 S 13th St, Lindenhurst 2,198 10/07/2020 $435,000
246 S 13th St, Lindenhurst 2,100 04/01/2017
451 Albert St, Lindenhurst 12/06/2006 $180,000
238 S 13th St, Lindenhurst 1,574 08/30/1996 $129,500