Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Phyllis Dr  »  105 Phyllis Dr

105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 20-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst

Sale date 08/01/2025
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,492

Lot & Building Information for 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,400
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 1950
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,080, the tax amount paid for 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $10,491.

When was 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 08/01/2025 for $725,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2025 $725,000
01/13/2025 $430,000
05/02/1996 $108,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2025 - D
09/30/2025 - R
Deed
01/13/2025 - D
02/20/2025 - R
Deed
05/02/1996 - D
05/20/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,492
Market value $522,034
Assessed value $3,080

Assessment History for 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $459,701 $3,080 332.5893 $10,244 +3.88%
2023-2024 $466,666 $3,080 320.1672 $9,861 +2.51%
2022-2023 $394,871 $3,080 312.3354 $9,620 +0.45%
2021-2022 $354,023 $3,080 310.9264 $9,577 +2.61%
2020-2021 $338,462 $3,080 303.0168 $9,333 +2.20%

Permits for 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Phyllis Drive, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alleghany Avenue School 3 Public K-5 286 0.37
John F Kennedy School 5 Public PK, K-5 335 0.60
John F Kennedy School 5 Public PK, K-5 335 0.60
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 0.53
West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 1.64