Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Bond St  »  98 Bond St

98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 15-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst

Current property tax $7,161

Lot & Building Information for 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,464
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.179
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst

How many square feet does 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have?

This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 1,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,000, the tax amount paid for 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $10,219.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,219
Current property tax $7,161
Market value $508,474
Assessed value $3,000

Assessment History for 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $447,761 $3,000 332.5893 $9,978 +3.88%
2023-2024 $454,546 $3,000 320.1672 $9,605 +2.51%
2022-2023 $384,616 $3,000 312.3354 $9,370 +0.45%
2021-2022 $344,828 $3,000 310.9264 $9,328 +2.61%
2020-2021 $329,670 $3,000 303.0168 $9,091 +2.20%

Permits for 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alleghany Avenue School 3 Public K-5 286 0.05
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 0.34
West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 0.87
West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 0.23
West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 1.79
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.86
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 2.22

Nearest high schools

Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 0.76
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 1.57
Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 1.69
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 2.30
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 2.68

Neighbors for 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 98 Bond Street, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
250 Nevada St, Lindenhurst 1,032 10/04/2006 $380,000
759 S Broadway, Lindenhurst 848 06/20/2024 $570,000
757 S Broadway, Lindenhurst 1,486 07/05/2011 $275,000
258 Nevada St, Lindenhurst 1,624 03/27/2015
751 S Broadway, Lindenhurst 1,578 07/08/2022
270 Nevada St, Lindenhurst 1,339 03/06/2024
97 E Gates Ave, Lindenhurst 1,200 09/28/2021 $385,000
245 S Alleghany Ave, Lindenhurst 1,176
233 S Alleghany Ave, Lindenhurst 1,326 04/29/2014 $315,000
253 S Erie Ave, Lindenhurst 1,461 07/26/1996 $125,000
221 S Alleghany Ave, Lindenhurst 1,277 01/07/1993 $100,000
260 Nevada St, Lindenhurst 1,039 11/17/2020 $325,000
794 S 4th St, Lindenhurst 1,065 05/08/2019
111 E Gates Ave, Lindenhurst 1,632 11/15/2021 $505,000
763 S Broadway, Lindenhurst 1,382 11/17/2022 $550,000
795 S Broadway, Lindenhurst 1,505 11/14/2012 $315,000
262 Nevada St, Lindenhurst 1,006 03/10/2020
767 S Broadway, Lindenhurst 1,382 05/31/2013 $309,000
775 S Broadway, Lindenhurst 05/31/2013 $309,000