Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Lane St  »  95 Lane St

95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 22-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst

Sale date 04/26/2007
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,229

Lot & Building Information for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,671
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.187
Year built 1965
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,671 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,590, the tax amount paid for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $12,229.

When was 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 04/26/2007 for $415,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2007 $415,000

Title Documents for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2007 - D
05/22/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,229
Market value $608,475
Assessed value $3,590

Assessment History for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $535,821 $3,590 332.5893 $11,940 +3.88%
2023-2024 $543,939 $3,590 320.1672 $11,494 +2.51%
2022-2023 $460,257 $3,590 312.3354 $11,213 +0.45%
2021-2022 $412,643 $3,590 310.9264 $11,162 +2.61%
2020-2021 $394,505 $3,590 303.0168 $10,878 +2.20%

Permits for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alleghany Avenue School 3 Public K-5 286 0.64
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 0.67
Harding Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 303 0.70
Harding Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 303 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 0.53
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 2.03
West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 2.43
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 2.47

Nearest high schools

Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 1.44
Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 1.91
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 2.12
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 2.48
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 2.65

Neighbors for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 95 Lane Street, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
228 S Delaware Ave, Lindenhurst 1,370 09/08/1999 $205,000
60 N Jefferson Ave, Lindenhurst 2,018 08/28/2013
244 S Delaware Ave, Lindenhurst 2,141 02/19/2013
247 E Hoffman Ave, Lindenhurst 724
216 S Delaware Ave, Lindenhurst 1,138 02/19/2026 $695,000
61 N Jefferson Ave, Lindenhurst 1,052 11/10/2021 $370,000
115 Lane St, Lindenhurst 914 08/25/2022 $500,000
48 N Jefferson Ave, Lindenhurst 1,618 05/09/2001 $245,000
84 N Jefferson Ave, Lindenhurst 1,618 04/30/2021
133 Lane St, Lindenhurst 880 02/23/2017
80 Grove St, Lindenhurst 2,071 04/08/2009
103 Lane St, Lindenhurst 1,629 05/11/2023
73 N Jefferson Ave, Lindenhurst 1,798 03/02/1998 $163,000
109 Lane St, Lindenhurst 1,527 03/29/2007 $386,900
72 N Jefferson Ave, Lindenhurst 1,618
265 Albert St, Lindenhurst 1,316 06/27/2000 $189,600
76 Grove St, Lindenhurst 2,071 02/14/2019 $400,000
100 Ohio St, Lindenhurst 3,383 02/28/2020 $550,000
84 Grove St, Lindenhurst 1,851
192 S Delaware Ave, Lindenhurst 1,045 04/10/2026 $760,000