Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Nevada St  »  305 Nevada St

305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 16-3-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst

Sale date 09/13/2024
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,901

Lot & Building Information for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,782
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.168
Year built 1924
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,782 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,200, the tax amount paid for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $10,900.

When was 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 09/13/2024 for $720,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2024 $720,000
12/13/2013 $340,000
04/09/2008 $399,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Deed
12/13/2013 - D
12/24/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/09/2008 - D
05/12/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,901
Market value $542,373
Assessed value $3,200

Assessment History for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $477,612 $3,200 332.5893 $10,643 +3.88%
2023-2024 $484,848 $3,200 320.1672 $10,245 +2.51%
2022-2023 $410,256 $3,200 312.3354 $9,995 +0.45%
2021-2022 $367,816 $3,200 310.9264 $9,950 +2.61%
2020-2021 $351,648 $3,200 303.0168 $9,697 +2.20%

Permits for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alleghany Avenue School 3 Public K-5 286 0.42
John F Kennedy School 5 Public PK, K-5 335 0.59
John F Kennedy School 5 Public PK, K-5 335 0.59
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 0.60
West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 1.46
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 1.89
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 1.95

Nearest high schools

Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 0.65
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 1.20
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 1.95
Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 1.96
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 3.05

Neighbors for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 305 Nevada Street, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
309 Nevada St, Lindenhurst 09/13/2024 $720,000
21 N Lewis Ave, Lindenhurst 2,042 06/15/2001 $260,000
8 Santapogue Dr, Lindenhurst 1,452 05/20/1994
642 Roosevelt Ave, Lindenhurst
435 E Hoffman Ave, Lindenhurst 1,782 06/03/2021 $480,000
323 Nevada St, Lindenhurst 1,293 11/05/2021 $620,000
436 Nevada St, Lindenhurst 2,306 05/14/2012 $375,000
127 E Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst 5,484 02/04/2005
612 Roosevelt Ave, Lindenhurst 5,519 04/26/2016
317 Nevada St, Lindenhurst 1,210
57 N Lewis Ave, Lindenhurst 1,198 05/22/2008 $392,000
432 Nevada St, Lindenhurst 1,954
640 Roosevelt Ave, Lindenhurst
4 Santapogue Dr, Lindenhurst 1,468 01/29/2025 $435,000
428 Nevada St, Lindenhurst 1,922 11/13/2020 $535,000
45 N Lewis Ave, Lindenhurst 2,052 06/15/2016 $395,000
33 N Lewis Ave, Lindenhurst 2,240
424 Nevada St, Lindenhurst 1,954 05/13/2019 $428,000
99 E Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst 11/06/1997 $750,000
79 E Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst 09/08/2014