Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Liberty Ave  »  130 Liberty Ave

130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 18-1-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst

Sale date 08/24/2021
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,567

Lot & Building Information for 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 2,521
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.227
Year built 1961
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,521 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,570, the tax amount paid for 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $15,567.

When was 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 08/24/2021 for $305,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2021 $305,000
12/14/2010 $435,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/14/2010 - D
01/26/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
10/26/2004 - D
11/05/2004 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,567
Market value $774,576
Assessed value $4,570

Assessment History for 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $682,089 $4,570 332.5893 $15,199 +3.88%
2023-2024 $692,425 $4,570 320.1672 $14,632 +2.51%
2022-2023 $585,898 $4,570 312.3354 $14,274 +0.45%
2021-2022 $525,288 $4,570 310.9264 $14,209 +2.61%
2020-2021 $502,198 $4,570 303.0168 $13,848 +2.20%

Permits for 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Liberty Avenue, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 0.30
West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 0.30
Spark Elementary NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.53
Spark Elementary NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.53
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 0.57
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.57
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 2.01