128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information
128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst |
| Zip code | 11757 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 18-2-85 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/02/2013 |
| Sale price | $330,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,626 |
Lot & Building Information for 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst
| Building sqft | 2,112 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.186
|
| Year built | 1986 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lindenhurst |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst
128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,000, the tax amount paid for 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $13,625.
When was 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 05/02/2013 for $330,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2013 | $330,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,626 |
| Market value | $677,966 |
| Assessed value | $4,000 |
Assessment History for 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $597,015 | $4,000 | 332.5893 | $13,304 | +3.88% |
| 2023-2024 | $606,061 | $4,000 | 320.1672 | $12,807 | +2.51% |
| 2022-2023 | $512,821 | $4,000 | 312.3354 | $12,493 | +0.45% |
| 2021-2022 | $459,771 | $4,000 | 310.9264 | $12,437 | +2.61% |
| 2020-2021 | $439,560 | $4,000 | 303.0168 | $12,121 | +2.20% |
Permits for 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst
The complete history of permits filed for 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Gates Avenue School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 278 | 0.40 |
| West Gates Avenue School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 278 | 0.40 |
| Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 195 | 0.62 |
| Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 195 | 0.62 |
| Spark Elementary | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindenhurst Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,284 | 0.60 |
| Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 195 | 0.62 |
| Copiague Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,061 | 1.67 |
| Amityville Memorial High School | 3 | Public | 8-12 | 968 | 2.06 |
| St Martin Of Tours School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 238 | 2.22 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindenhurst Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,897 | 1.48 |
| Walter G O Connell Copiague High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,524 | 1.57 |
| Amityville Memorial High School | 3 | Public | 8-12 | 968 | 2.06 |
| West Babylon Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,247 | 2.38 |
| Babylon Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 703 | 3.01 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst
Here are the neighbors for 128 Pine Street, Lindenhurst.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 146 Pine St, Lindenhurst | 2,165 | 06/03/2021 | $590,000 |
| 92 Bayview Ave W, Lindenhurst | 1,131 | 01/31/2015 | |
| 842 Surf St, Lindenhurst | 2,221 | 05/16/2023 | $75,000 |
| 46 Cedar St, Lindenhurst | 1,259 | 12/14/2020 | $430,000 |
| 469 S 3rd St, Lindenhurst | 1,526 | 02/06/2014 | $285,000 |
| 94 Bayview Ave W, Lindenhurst | 1,695 | 08/29/2022 | $555,000 |
| 37 Birch St, Lindenhurst | 1,326 | 05/15/2002 | $249,900 |
| 145 Pine St, Lindenhurst | 1,324 | 12/28/2015 | $315,000 |
| 836 Surf St, Lindenhurst | 1,506 | 03/27/2003 | $275,000 |
| 84 Bayview Ave, Lindenhurst | 2,170 | 07/25/2019 | $460,000 |
| 889 Surf St, Lindenhurst | 1,759 | 11/20/2018 | $369,000 |
| 124 Pine St, Lindenhurst | 832 | 12/16/2024 | $388,000 |
| 60 Cedar St, Lindenhurst | 2,096 | 05/13/2025 | $839,990 |
| 112 Pine St, Lindenhurst | 1,676 | 08/08/2018 | $370,000 |
| 549 S Broadway, Lindenhurst | 1,460 | 01/13/2022 | $401,700 |
| 838 Surf St, Lindenhurst | 1,843 | 08/02/2023 | $480,000 |
| 126 Pine St, Lindenhurst | 1,250 | 03/29/2024 | $520,000 |
| 32 Cedar St, Lindenhurst | 2,187 | 06/18/2013 | $319,300 |
| 80 Cedar St, Lindenhurst | 1,320 | 07/24/2022 | $530,000 |
| 88 Bayview Ave W, Lindenhurst | 1,060 | 01/04/2012 |