5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information
5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park |
| Zip code | 11729 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 18-1-52 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park
| Sale date | 09/25/1998 |
| Sale price | $173,473 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,603 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park
| Building sqft | 1,909 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.228
|
| Year built | 1969 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Deer Park |
Other Property Data for 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park
- • Improvements for 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park
5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,909 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,470, the tax amount paid for 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 is $11,603.
When was 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 last sold?5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 was last sold in 03/07/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park, NY 11729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,603 |
| Market value | $588,135 |
| Assessed value | $3,470 |
Assessment History for 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $517,910 | $3,470 | 324.6553 | $11,266 | +3.62% |
| 2023-2024 | $525,758 | $3,470 | 313.3151 | $10,872 | +2.41% |
| 2022-2023 | $444,871 | $3,470 | 305.9299 | $10,616 | +0.84% |
| 2021-2022 | $398,850 | $3,470 | 303.3814 | $10,527 | +1.59% |
| 2020-2021 | $381,319 | $3,470 | 298.6364 | $10,363 | +2.64% |
Permits for 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park
The complete history of permits filed for 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Roxbury Court, Deer Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Quincy Adams Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 484 | 0.11 |
| Paumanok Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 574 | 0.52 |
| John F Kennedy Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 830 | 1.03 |
| May Moore Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 466 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools