Suffolk County  »  11757  »  S Fulton Ave  »  450 S Fulton Ave

450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 20-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst

Sale date 03/03/2020
Sale price $236,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,394

Lot & Building Information for 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.081
Year built 1932
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst

When was 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 built?

450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1932.

What is the assessed value of 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,290, the tax amount paid for 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $4,394.

When was 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold?

450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 07/16/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2020 $236,000
11/24/2008 $165,000
09/06/1996 $65,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2024 - R Deed
06/07/2024 - D
08/28/2024 - R
Deed
03/03/2020 - D
04/16/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/24/2008 - D
12/05/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/06/1996 - D
09/20/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,394
Market value $218,644
Assessed value $1,290

Assessment History for 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $192,537 $1,290 332.5893 $4,290 +3.88%
2023-2024 $195,455 $1,290 320.1672 $4,130 +2.51%
2022-2023 $165,385 $1,290 312.3354 $4,029 +0.45%
2021-2022 $148,276 $1,290 310.9264 $4,011 +2.61%
2020-2021 $141,758 $1,290 303.0168 $3,909 +2.20%

Permits for 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 South Fulton Avenue, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alleghany Avenue School 3 Public K-5 286 0.34
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 0.64
John F Kennedy School 5 Public PK, K-5 335 0.69
John F Kennedy School 5 Public PK, K-5 335 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 0.47
West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 1.77